getting this error

For PC related issues or bugs.
User avatar
andromeda
Space Cadet
Space Cadet
Posts: 21
Joined: Sat Feb 22, 2014 9:29 pm

Re: getting this error

Post by andromeda » Tue Dec 23, 2014 5:42 pm

is there any update on the 32 bit error?

User avatar
Zavier
Non-Dev Member
Non-Dev Member
Posts: 1108
Joined: Thu Dec 13, 2012 10:44 pm

Re: getting this error

Post by Zavier » Wed Dec 24, 2014 10:16 am

andromeda wrote:is there any update on the 32 bit error?
There is not. I'll let you know if I get in contact but I'll assume we need to wait until after Christmas at the minimum =\
I am a volunteer player and do not work for War Balloon

User avatar
Rozenwelt
Space Cadet
Space Cadet
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jan 19, 2015 12:59 pm
Location: Barcelona, Catalonia

Re: getting this error

Post by Rozenwelt » Mon Jan 19, 2015 1:02 pm

Bought the alpha yesterday. I have the same error. Windows 7 SP1 32 bit.

Please post when you fix it.

Post Reply